Privacy Policy

Privacy

BLINGWIN.COM is committed to protecting your personal information and created this Privacy Policy to let you know what information collected when you use our services at our online sites.This also align with the guidelines under the Data Privacy Act 2012. Please also note that this Privacy Policy will be agreed between you and the BLINGWIN.COM as defined in the Terms and Conditions.

Information Collected

Personal data (or personal information) means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).
We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

  • Identity Data includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, date of birth and gender.
  • Identification Card which includes facial recognition image and other uploaded photos used for verification.
  • Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
  • Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, pc tag, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, correspondence feedback and survey responses.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

Data Collection Method

Identification and Contact Information
These may include, but are not limited to, sharing special information, events, offers, and promotions via email, direct mail, social media, phone, SMS, and similar methods.

Non-marketing Purposes
These may include, but are not limited to, validating identity, conducting digital demographic or performance analysis, conducting surveys, handling reservations, purchases, and related transactions, security and surveillance, and in complying with laws and regulatory guidelines.

Access
You may 'opt out' of receiving any promotional communications either by choosing to opt out where such option is made available on our sites or the service or SMS you receive from us, or at any time by chatting our 24/7 Chat Support directly in our BLINGWIN.COM website.

Information Use

We will only share your personal data with your permission. Depending on the circumstances, we may share your personal data with the following recipients:

a. For the purpose of anti-money laundering, fraud detection and/or control, BLINGWIN has the right to transfer your personal data to third parties, including but not limited to third-party suppliers such as the Anti-Money Laundering Commission, PAGCOR, other financial institutions, etc. Integrity Units, Banks, ID and Address Verification System Providers, Payment Service Providers and Financial Institutions, but only if we guarantee that they meet the same standards with regard to data processing and security. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of our third-party suppliers.
b. In addition, we reserve the right to disclose your personal data to relevant third parties, such as groups directly related to Gotech Entertainment, Inc., our regulators,financial integrity units, especially when BLINGWIN has reasonable grounds to suspect that there is a breach in your account behavior.
c. Your data will also be shared with cloud services, data centers, payment services, banks, authentication tools, customer communication tools, game providers, etc. for routine operational purposes.
d. Subject to our regulatory responsibilities, we have the right to share personal information we hold, including personal statistics and/or betting history, with sports organizations to investigate fraud, money laundering or sports integrity issues.
e. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is processed securely, with due care and in compliance with applicable legal requirements.

Cookies

We or our authorized service providers and advertising partners may from time to time use "cookies" or other features to allow us or third parties to collect or share information in connection with your use of our Services or Platform. These features help us improve our Platform and the Services we offer, help us offer new services and features, and/or enable us and our advertising partners to serve more relevant content to you, including through remarketing. "Cookies" are identifiers that are stored on your computer or mobile device that record data about computer or device, how and when the Services or Platform are used or visited, by how many people and other activity within our Platform. We may link cookie information to personal data. Cookies also link to information regarding what web pages you have viewed. This information is used to enable our third party advertising partners to serve advertisements on sites across the internet, and to conduct data analysis and to monitor usage of the Services.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser or device. However, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our Platform or the Services.

Consent and Obligation

By using our Website and by providing your personal data, you acknowledge that you are required to provide your actual, accurate and complete data as requested by BLINGWIN.COM. Furthermore, you must inform us of any changes to your information so as to ensure it is kept up-to-date and accurate.

If you are found to be in breach of your obligations or if we have reasonable suspicion that the information you provide is false or incomplete or in any way contrary to Data Privacy Act of 2012 or this Policy, we retain the right to reject your application for registration or to suspend or terminate your account immediately without notice. In this case, you have no right to any compensation due to the rejection of your application, or the suspension or termination of your account.

By clicking 'I agree' during the registration process or by your continued use of the Service following the posting of this Privacy Policy (as applicable), you agree to this Privacy Policy. This is our entire and exclusive Privacy Policy which should be read in conjunction with Our Terms and Conditions and any additional applicable terms posted on our online sites.

Questions and Other Concerns? Contact Us

BLINGWIN.COM is available 24/7! Reach us through; Live Chat - Reach out to us by clicking the customer chat support widget on the bottom right corner of the page, and get a fast response.

Bling Win